Participating Libraries

Region #1:

(CT, DE, DC, IN, MA, MD, ME, MI, NY, NH, NJ OH, PA, RI, VT)

Anne Arundel County Public Library, South County Branch– Deale, MD

Bayshore Middle School Library– Leonardo, NJ

Bethlehem Area Public Library– Bethlehem, PA

Blaisdell Memorial Library– Nottingham, NH

Bossard Memorial Library Southeastern Ohio – Gallipolis, OH

Centre County Library Bellefonte– Bellefonte, PA

Connersville Middle School-Connersville, IN

Corry Public Library – Corry, PA

DC Public Library System-Washington, DC

Detroit Public Library System-Detroit, MI

Dixie Regional System, Calhoun City Branch– Calhoun City, MI

Eastern Monroe Public Library, Pocono Township Branch – Tannersville, PA

East Syracuse Minoa School District Pine Grove Middle School– East Syracuse, NY

Franklin County Library System, Besore Memorial Library Branch– Greencastle, PA

Freeport Public Library– Freeport, ME

Gnadenhutten Public Library-Gnadenhutten, OH

Grand Valley Public Library-Orwell, OH

Grandview Elementary School-Bloomington, IN

Joseph & Elizabeth Shaw Public Library– Clearfield, PA

Lehigh Valley Academy– Bethlehem, PA

Libraries of Foster-Foster, RI

Madison Heights Public Library-Madison Heights, MI

Narberth Community Library – Narberth, PA

Public Library of New London– New London, CT

Wheeler School Library-Providence, RI

William Jeanes Memorial Library– Lafayette Hill, PA

Saxonburg Area Library– Saxonburg, PA

Scottdale Public Library– Scottdale, PA

Shelburne Community School Library– Shelburne, VT

South Coastal Library-Bethany Beach, DE

Sussex County Department of Libraries, South Coastal Library– Bethany Beach, DE

Talbot County Free Library-Easton, MD

The Perkiomen School– Pennsburg, PA

Thomas Beaver Free Library– Danville, PA

Tohickon Middle School Library– Doylestown, PA

Union County Library System, West End Library– Laurelton, PA

York County Library System - Paul Smith Library of Southern York County­-York, PA

 

Region #2:

(FL, GA, NC, SC, TN, VA, WV)

Albritton Middle School– Fort Bragg, NC

Carlos Library – College Park, GA

Cobb County Public Library System-Marietta, GA

Heather Cammer– Martinsburg, WV

LeRoy Collins Leon County Public Library System - Dr. B. L. Perry, Jr., Branch-Tallahassee, FL

LeRoy Collins Leon County Public Library System - Eastside Branch-Tallahassee, FL

LeRoy Collins Leon County Public Library System - Fort Braden Branch-Tallahassee, FL

LeRoy Collins Leon County Public Library System - Lake Jackson Branch-Tallahassee, FL

LeRoy Collins Leon County Public Library System - Main Library-Tallahassee, FL

LeRoy Collins Leon County Public Library System - Northeast Branch-Tallahassee, FL

LeRoy Collins Leon County Public Library System - Woodville Branch-Tallahassee, FL

Lexington 2 School District-BC Grammar School-Tallahassee, FL

Manatee County Central Library-Bradenton, FL

Memphis Public Library & Information Center-Memphis, TN

Memphis Public Library and Information Center--South Branch-Memphis, TN

Monroe County Library -Big Pine Key Branch-Forsyth, GA

Monroe County Libraries, Key Largo Library– Key Largo, FL

Monroe County Public Library Main Branch Key West-Forsyth, GA

Mount Gallant Elementary School Library-Rock Hill, SC

Pisgah Elementary School Library– Candler, NC

Pittsylvania County Public Library - Mt. Hermon Branch-Chatham, VA

Pleasant Hill Elementary School Library-Kissammee, FL

Robeson County Public Library, McMillan Memorial Branch– Red Springs, NC

South Carolina Association of School Librarians-Columbia, SC

St. Johns County Public Library Extension Services-St. Augustine, FL

Statesville Middle School Library– Statesville, NC

Taylor Road Middle School-John Creek, GA

Troutman Elementary School Library– Troutman, NC

Whitmire Community School Library Media Center-Whitmire, SC

 

Region #3:

(IA, IL, KS, KY, MN, MO, ND, NE, SD, WI)

American Library Association-Chicago, IL

Bettendorf Community Schools, Mark Twain Elementary– Bettendorf, IA

District #37 Libraries, Hillcrest School Library– East Moline, IL

Ellendale Public School Library – Ellendale, ND

Howe Elementary School– Ogden, IA

Iowa Library Association-Des Moines, IA

Madison Public Library, Sequoya Branch– Madison, WI

Marion Public Library– Marion, IA

Nicholas County Public Library– Carlisle, KY

North Calloway Elementary – Murray, KY

Ohio County Public Library-Hartford, KY

Peoria Public Library-Peoria, IL

Pinney Branch Library– Madison, WI

Plum Creek System, Meinders Community Library– Pipestone, MN

Remsen-Union Community Library– Remsen, IA

St. Charles City-County Library District - Corporate Parkway Branch-St. Charles, MO

St. Charles City-County Library District Middendorf-Kredell Branch-St. Charles, MO

St. Charles City-County Library District - Deer Run Branch-St. Charles, MO

St. Charles City-County Library District - Deer Run Branch-St. Charles, MO

Kansas Library Association-Topeka, KS

Topeka & Shawnee County Public Library-Topeka, KS

John Rogers Memorial Library-Dodge, NE

Pinney Branch Library-Madison, WI

Southeast Library System (Nebraska) Falls City Library & Arts Center-Lincoln, NE

Urbandale Public Library-Urbandale, IA

Whittier Elementary School– Indianola, IA

Wilder Elementary School– Indianola, IA

 

Region #4:

(AR, AL, LA, MS, OK, TX)

Big Spring Lake Kindergarten-Albertville, AL

Bolivar County Library-Main-Cleveland, MS

Calhoun City Public Library-Calhoun, AL

D.T. Cox Elementary Library, Pontotoc City Schools-Pontotoc, MS

Dixie Regional Library System-Vardaman Branch-Vardaman, MS

Dolby elementary-Lake Charles, LA

East Oktibbeha County High School Library-Crawford, MS

Ed Cody Library-San Antonio, TX

Eureka Springs Carnegie Public Library-Eureka Springs, AR

First Regional Library -- M. R. Dye Public Library-Mississippi

First Regional Library System - B.J. Chain Public Library-Mississippi

First Regional Library System-Tunica Branch-Mississippi

Greenwood-Leflore Public Library System - Greenwood-Leflore Public Library-Greenwood, MS

Greenwood-Leflore Public Library System - Jodie Wilson Branch Library-Greenwood, MS

Harrison County Library System - Gulfport Public Library-Gulfport, MI

Jackson/Hinds Library System,Eudora Welty Library-

Lafourche Parish Public Library-Lafourche Parish, LA

LEE COUNTY LIBRARY-Lee, TX

Lincoln Lawrence Franklin Regional Library System - Lincoln County Public Library-Brookhaven, MS

Lincoln Lawrence Franklin Regional Library System, Lincoln County Public Library-Brookhaven, MS

Nimitz High School Library– Irving, TX

Northeast Mississippi Community College Libraries - T.L. Sweat Library-Brookhaven, MS

Oil City Magnet School-Oil City, LA

Plantersville Middle school –St. Plantersville, MS

Sunflower County Library System-Indianola, MS

Sunflower County Library System, Drew Branch– Drew, MS

Terrebonne Parish Library System-Hourna, LA

Warren County-Vicksburg Public Library-Vicksburg, MS

Warren Easton School Library-New Orleans, LA

Waynesboro-Wayne County Library-Waynesboro, MS

Yazoo Library Association-Yazoo City, MS

 

Region #5:

(AZ, CO, ID, MT, NM, UT, WY)

Canyon Springs School-Phoenix, AZ

Copper Queen Library-Bisbee, AZ

Douglas High School-Minden, NV

East Mountain Library-Tijeras, NM

Globe Public Library-Globe, AZ

Page County Library-Page, AZ

Village of Corona Public Library-Corona, NM

Yuma County Library Dist. - Wellton Branch-Welton, AZ

 

Region #6:

(AK, CA, HI, NV, OR, WA)

Aiea Elementary School Library– Aiea, HI

Fruitdale Elementary School Library- Grants Pass, OR

Hale Kula Elementary School-Waianae Wahiawa, HI

Hawaii Department of Education, Kalanianaole Elementary and Intermediate School Library– Papaikou, HI

Hawaii Department of Education -Waimalu Elementary School-Waimalu, HI

Long Beach Public Library-Long Beach, CA

Multnomah County Library-Portland, OR

NKN Middle School Library-Rockaway Beach, OR

Procter R. Hug High School– Reno, NV

St. Andrew's Priory School-Honolulu, HI

 

Region #7:

INTERNATIONAL

American International School

Felix Marchand Education Center– Lousidale, Nova Scotia