Participating Libraries

The libraries from the following regions are participating in Know Green, Go Green™

 

 

Region #1:

(CT, DE, DC, IN, MA, MD, ME, MI, NY, NH, NJ OH, PA, RI, VT)

Birney K-8 – Southfield, MI

Carrie Arsenault – Augusta, ME

Columbia HeightsEducational Campus – Washington, DC

ECAPublic Charter School – Washington, DC

Four CornersMontessori Academy – Madison Heights, MI

Gorman Crossing Elementary – Laurel, MD

Precious Resources Preschool – Chagrin Falls, OH

St. Hugo of the Hills School – Bloomfield Hills, MI

Stambaugh Elementary – Iron River, MI

Stephanie Mertz – Westmont, NJ

Trisha Hourigan – Bloomfield Hills, MI

Troy Athens high School – Troy, MI

WaldonMiddle School – Lake Orion, MI

WarrenPrep Academy – Brooklyn, NY

 

Region #2:

(AL, FL, GA, NC, SC, TN, VA, WV)

Aycock Middle – Greensboro, NC

Azalea Elementary – St. Petersburg, FL

Bonnie Carllin – Tarpon Springs, FL

Citrus Grove Elementary – Deland, FL

Congaree Wood Early Childhood Center – West Columbia, SC

Diane King – Kissimmee, FL

EastoverCentral School of Arts – Eastover, NC

Hans Christian Andersen – Rockledge, FL

HorizonMiddle School – Kissimmee, FL

Keosha Simmons – St. Petersburg, FL

LehighAcres Middle SchoolLehigh Acres, FL

Linda E. Schlenker – Safety Harbor, FL

Osteen Elementary – Osteen, FL

Parkside Elementary – Atlanta, GA

Paws for a Good Cause Taylor Middle School – Pierson, FL

RidgewoodHigh School – New Port Richey, FL

Sexton Elementary – St. Petersburg, FL

Southern Oak El – Largo, FL

St. Christopher's By The Sea Episcopal Montessori School – Key Biscayne, FL

SunriseElementary School – Palm Bay, FL

Tanglewood Elementary – Ft. Meyers, FL

Tara Chaisson – Clearwater, FL

TradewindsElementary School – Coconut Creek, FL

VeteransPark Academyfor the Arts – Lehigh Acres, FL

 

Region #3:

(IA, IL, KS, KY, MN, MO, ND, NE, SD, WI)

Jill Scarcelli – Shorewood, IL

Morse Marshall – Milwaukee, WI

Pershing Elementary – Joliet, IL

 

Region #4:

(AR, AL, LA, MS, OK, TX)

Christen Hesser – San Antonio, TX

Cibolo Green Elementary – San Antonio, TX

Corey Elementary – Arlington, TX

Decker Prairie Elementary – Magnolia, TX

HighlandHills Elementary School – San Antonio, TX

NimitzMiddle School – San Antonio, TX

RonaldReagan High School – San Antonio, TX

Roosevelt HS – San Antonio, TX

Ross Head Start – Crowley, LA

Thousand OaksElementary School – San Antonio, TX

Watkins Elementary – Jackson, MS

Williams Elementary – Pasadena, TX

 

Region #5:

(AZ, CO, ID, MT, NM, UT, WY)

BlueMountain Elementary – Longmont, CO

Schumaker Elementary – Tuscon, AZ

Southwest Early College – Denver, CO

St. Mary's Academy – Englewood, CO

 

Region #6:

(AK, CA, HI, NV, OR, WA)

Discovery – Bakersfield, CA

FresnoAdult School – Fresno, CA

Moorlands Elementary – Kenmore, WA

Pleasant Grove High School – Elk Grove, CA

Rio Vista Elementary – San Bernadino, CA

WaialuaElementary School – Waialua, HI

Zekeriya Ocel – Reno, NV

 

Region #7:

INTERNATIONAL

Angela Couslin – Leeds, UK

St. Stephen Catholic Elementary – Stittsville, ON